Loading...

Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket

£239.95£0.00
SSP

ETA: In stock

CodeColourSizeStock SSP
3879690001-SBlackS1 £239.95

Colour Options

Dainese Armoform Manis Safety Jacket


Designed for the most aggressive riders in the burliest conditions, this heavy duty jacket offers no-compromise protection. Armoform hard shell shoulder and elbow plates and the advanced Flexagon soft chest construction provide comfort and breathability without sacrificing protection. To endure mobility, the removable Manis back protector moves with controlled elasticity, offering four dimension flex.

  • Removable back protector.
  • Removable and fully adjustable waistband.
  • Localized comfort padding.
  • Jersey Hole highly breathable, run-resistant mesh.
  • Manis back protector.
  • Polypropylene elbow plates.
  • Polypropylene shoulder plates.
  • Crash Absorb chest and rig pads.
  • EN 1621.2 level 2
  • EN 1621.1

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

Back Protector Size Chart

XSSMLXL
Waist to shoulder (cm)
Pro Pack Evo4851
Gilet Manis SH114848484848
Gilet Manis SH125252525252
Armoform Manis Safety Jacket4848485252
Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket474747474751

Also In Range

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙