Loading...

Dainese Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket

£269.99£0.00
SSP

ETA: In stock

CodeColourSizeStock SSP
3879689001-SBlackS1 £269.99
3879689001-LBlackL0 £269.99
3879689001-XLBlackXL0 £269.99
3879689001-XXLBlackXXL0 £269.99

Colour Options

Dainese Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket


The result from extensive research into the movement of the human body, the Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket is Dainese's most ergonomic and advanced design to date and the pinnacle of upper body armour available. today. Advancing Dainses's use of functional patterns inspired by nature, this jacket features Flexagon protection coverage from the back to the chest, resulting in superior breathability, comfort and protection . With removable sleeves utilizing Dainese's Pro Armour elbow and shoulder pads, the Rhyolite 2 is adaptable to address each rider's needs.

  • Removable sleeves
  • Crash Absorb soft memory foam.
  • Jersey Hole highly breathable, run-resistant mesh.
  • Pro Armor Elbow pads
  • Pro armor shoulder pads.
  • Flexagon Technology back protector
  • Crash Absorb chest and rig pads.
  • EN 1621.2 Level 2
  • EN 1621.1

Dainese Size Chart

Textile

XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
EU42454851545760
UD3234/363840/424446/4850
Chest (cm)81-8787-9393-9999-105105-111111-117117-123
Waist (cm)69-7575-8181-8787-9393-9999-105105-111
Hip (cm)83-8995-101101-107104-113113-119119-125 
Height (cm)163-167.5167.5-172172-176176-180180-184184-188188-189
Inseam (cm)76-7878-8080-8282-8484-8585-8686-87
Sleeve (cm)56-5757-58.558.5-6060-6161-5262-62.562.5-63

Back Protector Size Chart

XSSMLXL
Waist to shoulder (cm)
Pro Pack Evo4851
Gilet Manis SH114848484848
Gilet Manis SH125252525252
Armoform Manis Safety Jacket4848485252
Rhyolite 2 Safety Jacket474747474751

Customer's Also Bought

Also In Range

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙